Sunday, February 12th
T.M. Davies Community Centre – Ice
Sponsors
Alley Katz
Andy’s Convenience
Back In Action
Bridson Process Control Corp.
Courtney Cuts
Equipment North Inc.
Eye Style Optical
High Strength Plates & Profiles Inc.
Hurley Mining Equipment & Services Inc.
Jim’s Portable Toilets & Septic Service
Kovatera Inc
Mazzuca Chrysler
Reliable Industrial Supply LTD.
Technica Group
The Shop Industrial Inc
Walden Welding & Mechanical
Walden Ringette Tournament – Walden Ringette Association
8:00 am – 11:00 am
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Family Skate
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
T.M. Davies Community Centre – Hall
Pancake Breakfast – Christ Church
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Children’s Entertainment
The Amazing Rene
9:00 am – 9:45 am
Team T&J’s Kids Jumpin’ Jamboree
10:00 am – 10:45 am
Smartie Bingo
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Carnival Bar
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
The Tremonics
12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
Hot Lunch – Walden Seniors and Pensioners
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Angie Nussey
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
T.M. Davies Community Centre – Outside
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Sponsors
Bisschops Industries
Gavard Financial Ltd.
Palladino Honda
Walden Guardian Family Drugstore
Walden Lions Club
Whitefish District Lions
Mini Carnival Rides
Train Rides
Triple Sports Play
Maple Taffy
Bubble Soccer/Zorb Balls
Mobile Video Game Trailer – Game on Express
Disc Golf
Radar Puck Shoot
Wood Carver
Tractor Rides
Horse Drawn Wagon Rides
Boot Hockey Tournament
Adult and Youth Divisions
Sponsors
Etc. Inc.
Dixon Contracting Group Inc.
Dixon Electric
Fashion Fair
GDB Constructeurs
Harvey’s Restaurant
Keith R. Thompson Inc.
Knights of Columbus
Legend Boats
Lively Auto Supply Ltd.
Lively Chiropractic and Wellness Centre
Nexus Communications
Matt’s Plumbing
PLM Enterprises
Stainless Steel Technology
The Supply
St. James School – Children’s Play Zone
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Sponsors
Doyle Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
HQ Mortgages Inc.
Jim’s Automotive Services
Walden Seniors Citizen & Pensioners Inc.
Inflatables
Face Painting – Sudbury Secondary School
Fish Pond – Walden Lions Club
Balloon Twisting
Children’s Art
Firetruck & EMS Tours and Displays
Martial Arts
Haunted Hallway
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ecole St. Paul – Teen Town
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Northern Exotic Animals
Photo Booth
Inflatable Rock Wall
Jumbo Games
Craft Activities – Sudbury Secondary School
Dance Workshops 11:30 / 1:00 / 2:30
Teen Art – Henna Station
Zumba and Pound – Gruv Dance Fitness
Kahoot
12:15 pm
1:45 pm
Anderson Farm – Outside
11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Free Hot Chocolate
Sliding
Vintage Snow Machines & Police Machines
Axe Throwing
Log Sawing Competition
Children’s Snowmobile and ATV Rides
Sponsors
All North Truck Centre
Carriere Industrial Supply Limited
Castle Plumbling and Heating
Dunrite Rubber and Plastic
Fuller Industrial Corporation
HQ Mortgages Inc.
Jim’s Automotive Services
Manitoulin Transport
Northstar Recreation
Talevi Welding
Walden Sno Runners Snowmobile Clubs
Lively District Secondary School
10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Learn to play Pickleball
Open to all ages
(Children under 12 to be accompanied by an adult)